Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Hungary

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Hungary visa 
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Hungary visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat 
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Hungary visa or email us at info@rivieratours.in 


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
-------------------------------------------
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 visa application Form Signatures of the applicant in Visa Form should match with that on passport,as VFS / Embassy is very strict in tallying Signatures. In case of Signatures Mismatch, Visa Application shall be returned).
• DECLARATION FORM
• One Blank Signed Form (signed by the applicant)
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Covering Letter on Company Letter head (addressed to The Visa Officer, The Embassy of Hungary, New Delhi), mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause, details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Original Invitation in Hungarian language with Company Seal and the Signatures of the Authorized Signatory of the Hungarian Business Partner. Please see instructions below for the Invitation Letter.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Original updated bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment (employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• Duly Notarized authorization form on Company Letter Head
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

-------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
-------------------------------------------

• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 visa application Form Signatures of the applicant in Visa Form should match with that on passport, as VFS / Embassy is very strict in tallying Signatures. In case of Signatures Mismatch, Visa Application shall be returned).
• Declaration form
• One Blank Signed Form (signed by the applicant)
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Personal Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy of Hungary), with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Original updated bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• Duly Notarized Authorization form on Company Letter Head
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTE
1.After submission of visa application, in case Embassy needs any additional documents, the Embassy directly writes to the traveler at his/her email ID without informing the travel agent. Hence, travelers are requested to check their email and provide necessary documents to the embassy directly if asked by the Embassy.
2.Please ensure that ticket, insurance and hotel confirmation date should match with each other.
3.Please fill visa application form in BLOCK LETTERS ONLY
4. Please ensure to provide the correct email ID and phone number on the visa form as embassy rejects the visa if such contact details are provided wrong.
5. Collection of passports from collection counters only
6. Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
7. Colored Scanned copy of the Invitation Letter (duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the Hungarian Business Partner, has to be sent directly to the mailbox of the visa section: consulate.del@mfa.gov.hu by the Hungarian business partner.
8.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

-------------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.
Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR CASES.
-------------------------------------------
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.
Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website .
________________________________________
Fees
Rs. 4540/- (Adult)
Rs. 2650/- (CHILD)
VFS Charges Rs. 2180/- (payable in cash)
________________________________________
Processing Time:-15 Calender Days from date of submission.
________________________________________
Submission Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Collection Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Visa Section Working Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Special Instructions
Please note that the visa application can be submitted within 3 month time from the date of travel and not before that. For example, if the date of travel is 15-December-2014, visa case CANNOT be submitted before 15-September-2014 (i.e. 3 months earlier).


Address

2/50-M, Niti Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26114738, 26114737, 26114739
Fax: 26886742
Email : consulate.del@mfa.gov.hu, mission.del@mfa.gov.hu
Website : www.mfa.gov.hu

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: