Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Canada

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Canada Visa agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat or Canada Visa Consultant in Ahmedabad Gujarat?


Riviera Tours and Travel is working as CANADA Visa Agent Consultancy in Ahmedabad Gujarat Since last 15 years


We at Riviera Tours and Travel providing all type of services as Canada Visa Agent as per below.

CANADA Business Visa Agency, CANADA tourist Visa services, Canada Family Visa Agent service, CANADA Group Tour Operator from Ahmedabad Gujarat.


You can also contact us for your CANADA Corporate Visa Services here in Ahmedabad Gujarat.


For any type of your Canada Visa Agent Consultancy Service Inquiry mail on booking@rivieratours.in


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
-------------------------------------------------
• Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form).
• Process for opening Canada TRV form :
o (1) Click on Canada TRV form,
o (2) Download the form in your computer
o (3) Open the form from your downloads and type in the details.
All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.
• Family Sheet Form to be filled completely (without any blanks) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.
• Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.
• 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (only white background).
• Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
• Invitation.
• Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
• Bank Statement (6 months).
• Salary Slip for last 3 months.
• Proof of Employment.
• Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.
• Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.
• VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
• Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.
________________________________________

TOURIST Visa Requirements
----------------------------------------
• Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form).
• Process for opening Canada TRV form :
o (1) Click on Canada TRV form,
o (2) Download the form in your computer
o (3) Open the form from your downloads and type in the details.
All Form need to be filled SAME as per the passport and must be SIGNED by the applicant him/herself.
• Family Sheet Form to be filled completely (without any blanks) and it has to be signed by the applicant himself and not by anyone else.
• Two copies of Original Barcode Receipt sheet.
• 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (only white background).
• Covering Letter (addressed to Canadian High Commission).
• Invitation.
• Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years.
• Bank Statement (6 months).
• Salary Slip for last 3 months.
• Proof of Employment.
• Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant.
• Contract between applicant business and Canadian business.
• VFS Consent Form to be filled in and signed by the applicants only.
• Authority Letter - to be signed by the applicant. Authority letter can be downloaded from forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Note
Please note that the information on visa form needs to EXACTLY SAME AS GIVEN ON THE PASSPORT.
Visa form need to be SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT HIM/HERSELF and not by anyone else on his/her behalf.
If an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport, Request you to please enter name mentioned in the passport at family name field in the visa application form and leave the given name blank. Please do not put N/A in the name field.
________________________________________
Medical Requirement:- Travel insurance.
________________________________________
Fees
CAD. 100/- for Single entry
CAD. 100/- for Multiple entry
CAD. 150/- for Study Permits
VFS Charges Rs 800/-

For Family Visa, minimum 6 applications mandatory of the family . Please make a note of following 4 points for Family Visa
1) Separate Passport for each applicants
2) Visa not issued on inserts
3) Family Fee Rs. 24700/- with children below 18 years.
4) 1 Form for family with children below 18 years.
________________________________________
Processing Time
30 Working Days or More for both normal process and Can+ process
________________________________________
Submission Days
Monday till Friday.
________________________________________
Collection Days
Monday till Friday.
________________________________________
Visa Section Working Days
Monday till Friday.
________________________________________
Special Instructions NOTE
Under the new CAN+ program, Indian nationals who have travelled to Canada or the United States within the last 10 years will be eligible for simpler and expedited visa processing.

 


Address
7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000
Fax : 41782031
Email : delhi@dfait-maeci.gc.ca
web : www.vfsglobal.ca/canada/india/

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: