Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Belgium

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Belgium visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Belgium visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Belgium visa or email us at info@rivieratours.in


BUSINESS


• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 Form (with pax mobile number) duly filled and signed at two places(column #37 and in last).
• Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us)
• Covering letter (addressed to The Embassy of Belgium) on company letter head,with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
• 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Invitation Letter from Belgium
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Copy of Pan Card
• Personal updated bank statement for last 3 months.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website. This authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
• #8195;


TOURIST


• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets.
• 1 Form (with pax mobile number) duly filled and signed at two places(column #37 and in last).
• Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us)
• 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Personal Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of Belgium) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
• Copy of Pan Card.
• Personal updated bank statement for last 3 months.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website. authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)


NOTE
1. The Visa Application need to be submitted in 2 copies (i.e. 1 original and 1 photocopy).
2.Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Please download the form from the Form Section of website)
3.Detailed itinerary mandatory for applying visa.
4. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa
5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Riviera Tours And Travel provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
• Appointment Taking
• Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
• Visa Fee Preparation
• Meet and Assist For Biometric and Submission
• Collection and Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Riviera Tours And Travel TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
• Children under 12 years of age
• Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
• Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
• Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)


Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.
Riviera Tours And Travel SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.
Medical Requirements
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Medical Requirements Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.


Fees
Short stay - Rs 4620/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2695-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1840/-applicable (payable in cash)


Time Taken :- Minimum 10 working days
Submission:- Monday to Friday
Collection:- Monday to Friday
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS:- Monday to Friday


Address
50 - N, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41608607 ,
Fax: 42428002.
Email : visa.newdelhi@diplobel.fed.be
Web : www.vfs-be-in.com

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: