Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Belgium

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Belgium Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Belgium visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Belgium visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

We do Belgium Tourist Visa and Belgium Business Visa In Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Belgium visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
--------------------------------------------------------
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years, also, it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 Visa Application Form should be filled online (https://visaonweb.diplomatie.be/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2Fen) Hand written visa application forms are not accepted.
• Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us)
• Covering letter (addressed to The Embassy of Belgium) on company letter head, mentioning the duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, if Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Invitation Letter from Belgium
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Copy of Pan Card
• Personal updated bank statement for last 3 months.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website. This authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________

TOURIST Visa Requirements
-----------------------------------------------
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years and must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and along with old passport booklets.
• 1 visa application Form should be filled online (https://visaonweb.diplomatie.be/Account/Login?ReturnUrl=%2Fen) Hand written visa application forms are not accepted.
• Language form (original filled passenger should keep with himself and the copy of the same to be sent to us) 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Personal Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of Belgium) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
• Copy of Pan Card.
• Personal updated bank statement for last 3 months.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax as per the format given on the forms section of our website.authority letter needs TO BE SIGNED BY THE APPLICANT and not by anyone on his behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTE
1. The Visa Application need to be submitted in 2 copies (i.e. 1 original and 1 photocopy).
2.Belgium Language Choice Form to be filled with every visa application (Please download the form from the Form Section of website)
3.Detailed itinerary mandatory for applying for visa. =
4. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observations on the front data pa.e Hence, such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa
5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.
------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November.
------------------------------------
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVEL provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVEL TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.
Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Short stay - Rs 4920/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2870-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1700/-applicable (payable in cash)
________________________________________
Processing Time:- 10 days min
________________________________________
Submission Days:- Monday to Friday
________________________________________
Collection Days:- Monday to Friday
________________________________________
Visa Section Working Days:- Monday to Friday
________________________________________
Special Instructions:- Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant to apply for fresh visa. The applicant having such passport will not be allowed to enter / transit through Belgium.

 


Address
50 - N, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41608607 ,
Fax: 42428002.
Email : visa.newdelhi@diplobel.fed.be
Web : www.vfs-be-in.com

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: