Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Spain

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Spain visa 
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Spain visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat 
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Spain visa or email us at info@rivieratours.in 


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
--------------------------------------------------
• Valid passport
o issued with validity of maximum 10 years
o valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay.
o have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa
o should be along with all old passport booklets.
o Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• Photocopy of all the page of the passport.(Mandatory)
• 3 Forms filled with blue pen and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only ,with Applicant email id and mobile number mentioned on it.
• 2 Declaration form
• Sworn Declaration Form (Mandatory).
• 3 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Invitation letter from the Spanish Company.(Document must issue in Spanish language)
• Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Spain) on company letter head with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number .
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) .
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, valid till 15 days after the return date, with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
o Separate Insurance for each passenger must be in original, should be valid even after 15 days of arrival to India.
• Pan Card Copy(Mandatory).
• Company Registration Certificate
• Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 6 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• Authority letter from applicant
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
• #8195;


-----------------------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
-----------------------------------------------------------
• Valid passport
o issued with validity of maximum 10 years
o valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay.
o have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa
o should be along with all old passport booklets.
o Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
• Photocopy of all the page of the passport.(Mandatory)
• 3 Forms filled with blue pen and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only ,with Applicant email id and mobile number mentioned on it.
• 2 Declaration form
• Sworn Declaration Form (Mandatory).
• 3 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Personal Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Spain with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) .
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, valid till 15 days after the return date, with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
o Separate Insurance for each passenger must be in original, should be valid even after 15 days of arrival to India.
• Pan Card Copy(Mandatory).
• Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 6 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-, company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student, leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then
• Photo and wedding card from both side are required.
• 1 year or at least six months personal bank statement with original sign and stamp of the bank (online bank statements are not acceptable). (Both the parent`s).
• Last 03 years Income Tax Return (ITR) (both the parent`s)
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• In case of applicant visiting a relative, family or friends in Spain then the following 2 documents are mandatory -
• Original Invitation issued by Policia Nacional de España . (to be submitted in original along with a photocopy )
• Attested copy of the passport and the DNI or residence card of the person living in Spain.
• Authority letter from applicant authorising Mr Vasudevan / Jagdish to submit passports on applicant`s behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTES:
1. All applicants must come to BLS Centre personally for LIVE PHOTOGRAPH. However, children below 3 years are exempted from making personal appearance at BLS.
2. Spain visa processing has been undertaken by BLS International now onwards and no longer by VFS International. As per the latest notification from BLS International, each applicant will be required to give biometric data even if they have given their biometric data (after 02-Nov-2015). Which means, even if the applicant holds a VIS visa
3. Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
4.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.
5. It is mandatory to submit the supporting documents individually for all family members travelling together . For example, if a family of 4 people is applying for visa, then the supporting documents need to be submitted for all 4 family members (i.e. supporting documents of the Husband (main applicant) needs to be photocopied to make a total of 4 sets for 4 people). Hence, before sending us the visa applications please make photocopies of all supporting documents (of the main applicant) for all family members along with their visa applications.
6. photocopies of all pages of the current passport is mandatory -In case you fail to send us the photocopies of the documents (as explained above), Riviera Tours And Travels will be doing it at our end. However, in such case, all photocopy work will be chargeable and there may be one-day delay in submission due to this extra photocopy work that we may require to do for your visa application.
---------------------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months. Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every travellers after 2nd November. Applicants who have undertaken the biometric in BLS, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months, BUT STILL NEED TO COME PERSONALLY FOR LIVE PHOTO AT BLS.
---------------------------------------------------
Riviera Tours And Travels provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric, Live Photo
o Submission
o Dispatch of Passports
________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, valid till15 days after the return date, with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Short stay - Rs 4560/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2660/-(Child 6-12 yrs)
BLS charges Rs. 1530/-
________________________________________
Processing Time
As per the instructions received from The Embassy of Spain, minimum processing time is 15 days
(It may delay depending on case to case)
________________________________________
Special Instructions

Note :
o The passenger those who are having their old passport should send their old passport along with the new passport stapled together just to enable the embassy to know the travel history of the passenger.
o Spain Simen Visa requirement - Indian CDC required.
o VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS - MONDAY TO THURSDAY.
o Children below 18 years need to file NOC from School/College along with copy of School Diary (Bio Page and Holiday List Page). Also, their Visa Application Forms should be signed by both the parents. Such applicants should also submit the Notarised passport Copy of both the parents along with the documents.
o In Case of Pax using Cruise, full Payment Receipt and Confirmation is required.

Photo Specification - Photograph should be recent (clicked within 6 months), passport size (35mm x 45mm) and coloured with white background having face coverage 80% on it.

 


Address
12 - Prithvi Raj Road New Delhi
Tel: 41293000
Fax: 41293020
Email: emb.nuevadelhi.vis@maec.es

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: