Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Philippines

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Philippines visa 
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Philippines visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat 
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Philippines  visa or email us at info@rivieratours.in 


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
---------------------------------------------
• Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel (Old Passports Mandatory).
• 1 visa application Form (Form Should be checked for Single Entry Visa only as the Embassy does not issues Multiple Entry Visas) .
• 1 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa). (with white background with 35 x 45mm - Without Cross sign).
• Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
• Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Phillipines on Letterhead.
• E ticket with ticket number showing departure after 10 working days from the date of submission.
• Stay Itinerary (hotel)
• ORIGINAL Invitation Letter mentioning address in Philippines with Tel no and e-mail address required in original duly NOTARIZED FROM Philippines NOTARY( Valid ID Copy of signing authority on Invitation Letter is mandatory).
• Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian and Philippine Company.
• Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.
• Employment ID copy of pax
• Personal Bank Statement for last Six months in original with original bank seal with minimum 80,000 balance .
• Last 3 years ITR OF applicant with BARCODE
• In case of a married couple travelling together Marriage Certificate is required to be attested by HOME+MEA+EMBASSY and embassy can also ask the same for any couple at random.
• If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested from HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].
• If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.

--------------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
--------------------------------------------------

• Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel (Old Passports Mandatory).
• 1 visa application Form (Form Should be checked for Single Entry Visa only as the Embassy does not issues Multiple Entry Visas) .
• 1 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa). (with white background with 35 x 45mm - Without Cross sign).
• Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
• Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Phillipines on Letterhead.
• E ticket with ticket number showing departure after 10 working days from the date of submission.
• Stay Itinerary (hotel) .
• Applicant`s direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.
• Personal Bank Statement for last Six months in original with original bank seal with minimum 80,000 balance .
• Last 3 years ITR OF applicant with BARCODE
• In case of a married couple travelling together Marriage Certificate is required to be attested by HOME+MEA+EMBASSY and embassy can also ask the same for any couple at random.
• If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested from HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].
• If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.

________________________________________
Note
For Tour Group Visiting Philippines:
In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the following documents in relation to the Group are also required:
o Notarised Agreement between the Indian and Philippines tour operators, covering at least (1) year period[Authenticated by MEA]. This document needs to have the full naming list of the travellers along with their passport details.
o Certificate from TAAI / TAFI / OTOAI, that the Indian Tour Operator/travel agent is a bonafide member of said association, of good standing and has been doing business for certain number of years.
o Copy of the tour package on the Letter Head of the Philippines tour operator, created for the tour group handled by the Indian tour operator/travel agency with (1) This document needs to have the full naming list of the travellers along with their passport details. (2) Hotel name that group will be using while their stay in Philippines. (3) Detailed Itinerary of the destination chosen by the Group to visit. (4) Exact arrival and departure dates of the group.
o Corporate Cover letter with full naming list of the travellers along with their passport details.
o Please note that the naming list of the travellers need to be same on all the above 3 letters and as per the actual passports being submitted under the Group. Embassy shall not accept any visa application if the naming list is different from the actual passports being submitted.

NOTE:

1.Applicant having any of the above VALID VISAS can enter Philippines WITHOUT VISA, if still wants to apply in India, will have to give STRONG reason in COVERING LETTER in support of him/her applying visa here].
2.Any document if asked to furnish by the Embassy should be submitted within 5 Working Days from the day it is been asked to submit by the Embassy, failing which the applicant is required to apply afresh along with all the documents by paying the visa fees again
________________________________________
Fees
Single Entry /Transit - 1 DD of Rs 2840/-
Seamen Visa Fee - Rs 1420/-
(OTHER THAN VISA FEE).
All DDs to be made favouring Embassy Of The Philippines, New Delhi and to be sent along with the documents.
________________________________________
Processing Time:-08 working days from the date of submission.
________________________________________
Submission Time:-9:00 AM TO 10:30 AM
________________________________________
Special Instructions
-All the passports belonging to Gujarat, Maharashtra and Goa are to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Mumbai.
-Passports belonging to Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Kerala, Puducherry and Tamil Nadu are required to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Chennai.
-Passports belonging to West Bengal, Jharkhand, Bihar, Chhatisgarh, Odisha and Seven North Eastern States can be applied at Philippines Embassy, Kolkata.

 


Address
50-M, Nyaya Marg,
Chanakya Puri,
New Delhi.
Tel : 26889091, 26110152, 24101120 and 26888838.
Fax :26876401
Website: http://www.newdelhipe.com
Email : newdelhipe@bol.net.in

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: