Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Austria

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Austriavisa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Austria visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Austria visa or email us at info@rivieratours.in


BUSINESS


• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 Form duly filled and signed at by applicant at two places(column #37 and in last).
• Declaration Form, signed by applicant.
• Disclaimer Form
• 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Austria) on Letter Head with brief Company details, with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
• Invitation along with the address and contact numbers from Austrian business operations.
• Electronic Letter of Guarentee - EVE or GVE (To be obtained from the Austrian business with competent (Fremdenpolizeibehorde) at the appropriate regional office in Austria (if asked by the embassy).
• Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors.
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket sectors (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Original Bank Statements (With bank seal and signature) last 3 months with branch address and telephone numbers.
• ITR for last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)


TOURIST


• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 Form duly filled and signed at two places(column #37 and in last).
• Declaration Form signed by the applicant
• Disclaimer Form
• 2 Photograph should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Austria)with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
• Tour itinerary/Day to Day itinerary
• Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors.
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• ITR papers for last 3 years.
• Original Bank Statements (With bank seal and signature) last 3 months with branch address and telephone numbers.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• Authority Letter signed by the applicant.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)


NOTE
1. Valid visa stamped on the old passport is automatically cancelled and applicant has to apply for fresh visa.
2. The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.

Riviera Tours And Travel provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
• Appointment Taking
• Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
• Visa Fee Preparation
• Meet and Assist For Biometric
• Submission
• Collection
•Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence,
WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF Riviera Tours And Travel TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.

Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
• Children under 12 years of age
• Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
• Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
• Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)

Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.
Riviera Tours And Travel SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.


Fees
Short stay - Rs 4250/-(Adult)
Short stay - Rs 2480/-(Child 6-12 yrs)
VFS charges Rs. 1828/- applicable (payable in cash)


Time Taken:- Minimum 15 Calender days.
Submission:- Monday To Friday.
Collection:- Monday To Friday.
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS:- Monday To Friday.


Address
EP-13, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 24192700,
Fax : 26886929
Email : new-delhi-ob@bmeia.gv.at , new-delhi-ka@bmeia.gv.at
Web: www.vfs-austria.co.in

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: