Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Norway

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Norway Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Norway visa 
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Norway visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

 
Riviera is doing Norway Tourist Visa and Norway Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Norway visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
--------------------------------------------------
• ALL THE DOCUMENTS MUST BE TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH OR NORWEGIAN LANGUAGE.
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
• Copy of your passport (all relevant and used pages), and previous passport if relevant.
• 1 Signed Form printed online.
o Visa application form needs to be filled in online at https://selfservice.udi.no
o Payment for visa fee needs to be paid online.
o Online appointment for submission needs to be taken on VFS website www.vfsglobal/norway/india.
o Printed and signed form along with the appointment slip needs to be sent to RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS.
o If you want RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS to fill online form and take appointment on applicant`s behalf, please send us the information in the visa form as given on our website and we will do the needful.
• Business Visa Checklist and Questionnaire for C-visa (Family Details -Name and Date of birth, Relationship with Pax, Country of Residence - of all close family members (parents, siblings, spouse, children) is MANDATORY-KINDLY PRINT THE COMPLETE BUSINESS QUESTIONNARE AS GIVEN IN OUR FORM SECTION, FILL THE SAME COMPLETELY SIGN AND SEND
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Cover letter, from the Online Application Portal
• Official introduction letter from the Indian company or organization, including the address, telephone no, fax no, position of the applicant, purpose of the trip, and guarantee of return.
• Invitation letter from the Norwegian organization on official company letter, stating the purpose, duration and itineraryfor the whole stay in Schengen area. Invitation letter should include information regarding who will bear the travel and living costs.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) . (Do not buy the ticket until visa has been granted. Note: If the application is approved, the visa will be issued according to the dates on the booking).
• Day to Day tour Agenda of the entire travel and stay.
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Memorandum of Associations/ Balance sheet of the Indian company in the original and one photocopy.
• Personal Bank statement for the last 6 months
• Documentation of own funds for the stay if inviting party is not guaranteeing for the travel expenses
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTE :
1.Kinldy arrange all the documents in the same order as mentioned in the checklist.
2. In case applicant wants to stay for more than 15 days, applicant must provide the Notification on the Letter Head stating the reason for stay for the said period.
3.In case of any additional document is required by the Embassy, the applicant must furnish that documents within 3 working days else applicant must GIVE REASONING IN WRITING for not being able to provide the required document in 3 working days.
4. Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

------------------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
------------------------------------------------------
• ALL THE DOCUMENTS MUST BE TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH OR NORWEGIAN LANGAUGE.
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
• Copy of your passport (all relevant and used pages), and previous passport if relevant.
• 1 Signed Form printed online.
o Visa application form needs to be filled in online at https://selfservice.udi.no
o Payment for visa fee needs to be paid online.
o Online appointment for submission needs to be taken on VFS website www.vfsglobal/norway/india.
o Printed and signed form along with the appointment slip needs to be sent to RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS.
o If you want RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS to fill online form and take appointment on applicant`s behalf, please send us the information in the visa form as given on our website and we will do the needful.
• Tourist Visa Checklist and Questionnaire for C-visa (Family Details -Name and Date of birth, Relationship with Pax, Country of Residence - of all close family members (parents, siblings, spouse, children) is MANDATORY
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Cover letter, from the Online Application Portal
• Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking and itinerary of an organized trip or any other appropriate document indicating the envisaged travel plans. If travelling independently. A detailed plan/schedule
• Confirmation of payment from the travel agent when going on cruise or any other package tour
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , with fixed travel dates of maximum 90 days (Do not buy the ticket until visa has been granted. (If the application is approved, the visa will be issued according to the dates on the booking).
• Day-wise Tour Itinerary of the entire travel and stay.
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Personal bank statement for the last 6 months
• Income Tax Return for Last 2 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company`s letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTE:
Put all documents in the same order as mentioned in the checklist.
For under 18 years travellers, please also submit
- If you are travelling alone: An original and a copy of letter of consent signed by both parents and legalized.
- If you are travelling with only one of your parents: An original and a copy of letter of consent from the other parent and legalized.
- If the parent you are travelling with has single custody: A shown original and a copy of certificate of single custody.
In case of any document is asked by the Embassy, the applicant is required to furnish it within 3 working days else applicant to GIVE REASONING IN WRITING for not being able to provide the required document in 3 working days.
Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
--------------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveller after 2nd November.
Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.
---------------------------------------------
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Collection
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.
Following travellers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)
-----------------------------------
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
Travel insurance should be valid for 15 days after the return from the Schengen area (One original and one photocopy)
________________________________________
Fees
Visit visa EUR 60
VFS Charges Rs 1490/- (payable in cash)
________________________________________
Processing Time:-3-4 weeks..
________________________________________
Submission Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Collection Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Visa Section Working Days:-Monday to Friday.


Address
50-C, Shanti Path, New Delhi.
Tel : 011-41363200
Fax: 011-41363201
Email : emb.newdelhi@mfa.no
website:www.norwayemb.org.in

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: