Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

South Korea

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?
Looking for Korea Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?
We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for South Korea visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for South Korea visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Riviera is doing South Korea Tourist Visa and South Korea Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for South Korea visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in

-----------------------------------------

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
-----------------------------------------
• Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
• 1 Applicantion Form.
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) 35 x 45 MM with white background.
• Invitation Letter
• Certificate of Business Registration of Korean Company is required except for where inviter is a Korean Govt or public institution/organisation, (Note: in case the inviter is an individual, employee certificate is needed).
• Latest Personal IT returns of previous 1 year(Mandatory).(in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head)
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee - Typed Employment Certificate on company letter head (Please find attached the Specimen in Form Section) and 3 months Salary slip.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-: Photocopy of Business Registration Certificate ,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• Declaration Form (For Express Applications ONLY) to be signed by the applicant. (Please refer to our visa form section for downloading this form).
________________________________________
Note
RECOMMENDED ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
Embassy, upon review of the visa application, may later ask for below documents additionally. Hence, we recommend submitting these documents along with your visa applications:-
o Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of South Korea mentioning exact purpose of visit with any proof.
o Personal latest 6 months Bank Statement with Applicant name (in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head).
o ITR for previous year as well i.e. for last 2 years
o Signed Declaration Form (Please refer to our visa form section for downloading this form).

Note:
Financial docs can be waived off if:-
-Inviter is a Korean govt and public institution/organisation.

---------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
---------------------------------------------
• Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
• 1 Application Form.
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) 35 x 45 MM with white background.
• Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer Embassy of South Korea.
• Return Confirmed Ticket.
• Proof of Hotel confirmation.
• Personal IT returns of previous 2 years(Mandatory).(in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head)
• Personal latest 6 months Bank Statement with Applicant name (in case Applicant unable to provide the same, pax to provide the reason separately on the Company Letter Head).
• Declaration Formto be signed by the applicant. (Please refer to our visa form section for downloading this form).
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee - Typed Employment Certificate on company letter head (Please find attached the Specimen in Form Section) and 6 months Salary slip with Indian company stamp.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-: Photocopy of Business Registration Certificate ,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested from home dept. and ministry of external affairs in Delhi and also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) and wedding card.
________________________________________
Fees
Single Entry Short Term (Up to 90 Days) -INR 2800/- (Normal), INR 4900/- (Urgent)
Single Entry Long Term (More Than 90 Days) -INR 4200/- (Normal), INR 6300/- (Urgent)
Double Entry Visa INR 4900/- (Normal), INR 7700/- (Urgent)
Multiple Entry Visa INR 6300/- (Normal), INR 9100/- (Urgent)
VFS Charges INR 975/- per Application.
________________________________________
Processing Time
5 - 7 working days (Normal)
03 Working Days (Urgent/Express)
Eligibility Criteria for Urgent/Express Visa and multiple entry visas are as below. Applicant needs to fulfill at least any one of the following conditions:-
________________________________________
Special Instructions

IMPORTANT NOTES:
o Passport Booklet should bear minimum 3 blank pages on either sides.
o Pending cases will be automatically rejected on the 10th working day.
o Reason of rejection will be disclosed only by mail at the following address (collkorea@hathway.com).
o Visas for Maharashtra, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat passport holders or residents will be applied in MUMBAI.
o Visas for Karnataka, Kerala, Pondicherry and Tamil Nadu passport holders or residents will be applied in CHENNAI.
o For rest of the States, the visas will be applied in DELHI.

-------------------------------------------------
Consulate :
Consulate General of Republic of Korea
1202, 1203, 1204 12th Floor
Lodha Supremus Dr E Moses Road
Worli Naka, Mumbai - 400018.
Tel. : 022 61477000
Fax : 022 61477077
Email : conkorea@hathway.com
Website : www.mofat.go.kr-mumbai

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: