Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Japan

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Japan Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Japan visa 
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Japan visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat 

Riviera is doing Japan Tourist Visa and Japan Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Japan visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in

 

-----------------------------------------

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
------------------------------------------
• Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 1 Visa Form (TYPED only) Signed by the applicant on separate sheet ( Handwritten and back to back pages are not acceptable
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) ( 2/2 inches Recent camera clicked with white background only).
• Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi. on Company Letter Head.
• Original Invitation with schedule of stay is must
• Japanese Company Registration Certificate.
• Travel Itinerary (Ticket
• IT return for the last year only.
• Updated 6 months (Salary) bank statement with seal and stamp on all the pages from the signing authority with applicant`s name and address. on A4 sheet only OR
• the Original Passbook of the Bank with the Transaction Summary along with the photocopy of the entire passbook
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 6 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation.
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.

------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
------------------------------------------
• Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• Visa Form (TYPED only) Signed by the applicant (No Handwritten forms will be accepted) to be printed on separate sheetsNOT back to back
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (2x2 inches Recent camera clicked with white background only ).
• Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi.
• Stay Itinerary (Hotel).
• Travel Itinerary (Ticket)
• Day to day tour itinerary
• Updated 6 months (ORIGINAL) bank statement with seal and stamp on all the pages from the signing authority with Applicant name and address.
• OR
• the Original Passbook of the Bank with the Transaction Summary along with the photocopy of the entire passbook) 01 Years ITR / Form 16 - Personal.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
________________________________________
Note
1.Old Passport Booklets are MANDATORY to be attached with the Latest Passport
2.Visa form needs to be TYPED ONLY as the Embassy will not accept any handwritten form
3.All documents (including bank statements) should only be printed on A4 size sheet
4.If applicant have bank statements on large sheets, please copy them on A4 size sheets and enclose it with the visa application
5.The Documents should only be printed on one side. Pages with printing on both sides are not acceptable any longer
6.Please DO NOT staples any sheets
7.Only 03 months updated bank statement is required. Additional bank statements will be returned henceforth
________________________________________
Fees
Visa Fees Rs 490/-
VFS charges Rs. 650/- applicable.
________________________________________
Processing Time:-4-5 Days.
________________________________________
Special Instructions
PLEASE NOTE THE AREA WISE JURISDICTION OF EMBASSY/CONSULATE -
EMBASSY OF JAPAN, NEW DELHI JURISDICTION :
Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Chandigarh, Delhi, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Lakshadweep, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tripura, Uttaranchal, Uttar Pradesh .
CONSULATE OF JAPAN BANGALORE - Karnataka
CONSULATE GENERAL OF JAPAN CHENNAI JURISDICTION - Andhra Pradesh, Kerala, Pondicherry, Tamil Nadu
CONSULATE GENERAL OF JAPAN KOLKATA JURISDICTION -Bihar,Jharkhand, Orissa, West Bengal
CONSULATE GENERAL OF JAPAN MUMBAI JURISDICTION - Chhattisgarh, Dadar and nagar haveli, Daman and Diu, Goa, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra

 


Address
50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 26876581, 26876564, 26876564
Fax : 26885587
Email : jpemb-cons@nd.mofa.go.jp

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: