Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Italy

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Italy Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Italy visa 
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Italy visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat 

Riviera is doing Italy Tourist Visa and Italy Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Italy visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
---------------------------------------------
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 2 Forms (Printed back to back, ONLY) to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
• Data Protection Form (EU) is mandatory to be signed by the applicant.
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Detailed Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Italy) from Indian Company (on company letter head) mentioning duration of visit and the detail of business activities with the Italian Company, Indian Company Details etc.
• Personal Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Italy) on plain paper from Applicant mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Invitation letter in ORIGINAL from Italy (only in the prescribed format as saved in our Form section ) if the invitation is not arranged as per the embassy format then the application shall not be accepted. photocopy of the picture ID Proof of the signing authority of the invitation letter (passport or identity card) containing relevant data signature validity of the document
• VISURA CAMERALE (CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LETTER) FROM THE ITALIAN COMPANY
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Personal Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Original updated Personal bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

----------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
----------------------------------------------

• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 2 Forms (Printed back to back, ONLY) to be filled and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
• Data Protection Form (EU) is mandatory to be signed by the applicant.
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Personal Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Italy) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Other proofs of adequate financial ties/ guarantees.
• Original updated bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
• Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide a ATTESTED AFFIDAVIT from relevant home department is required.
• In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport. or original marriage certificate attested from home dept. and ministry of external affairs in Delhi and also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) and wedding card.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
• Personal Covering Letter (Addressed to The Embassy of Italy) with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Covering Letter should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.


________________________________________
NOTE :-
1.Incase of minors, the visa application form is to be signed by both the parents.
2.Appointment for visa submission to be taken through VFS web site.
3.East India issued passport to be applied in Kolkata.
4.Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
5.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.
Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR CASES.

RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.
Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)


Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.
________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Short Term - Rs. 4800/-(Adult)
Short Term - Rs. 2800/-(Child)
VFS charges Rs. 1400/-
________________________________________
Processing Time:-15-17 working Days.


Address
50-E, Chandra Gupta Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26114355
Fax : 26873889
Email : ambasciata.newdelhi@esteri.it
www.vfs-italy.co.in

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: