Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Israel

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Israel Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Israel visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Israel visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

Riviera is doing Israel Tourist Visa and Israel Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Israel visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
-------------------------------------------
• Original Valid Passport with old passport if any with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. Please note if applicant married, then the spouse names should be endorsed on the passports
• 1 copy of Online Forms with Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) uploaded to be done online . After filling of the online form, this needs to be printed and a copy of this needs to be sent along with the visa application as well.
• gt;(Spouse details also need to be mentioned in case of married applicants)
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (White background WITH 5.5X5.5 CM SIZE).
• Covering Letter addressed to Embassy Of Israelon the company letter head (Mobile number of the signing authority needs to be mentioned)
• Invitation to be faxed directly to the Embassy and copy to us and Embassy in Israeli language (Mobile number of the signing authority needs to be mentioned)
• Mobile Number of Pax must.
• Aadhar Card or Voter ID card copy.
• Travel Itinerary (Ticket) showing departure after 10 WORKING days.
• Travel Insurance covering entire stay
• 4 Months Salary Slips
• Updated original personal bank statement for last 4 months with seal and signature of the Bank and the Name of the Applicant should be same on the statement as on the Passport. If employed, then Salary Account Statement is required
• Latest 4 months salary slips.
• Authority Letter on Letter Head
• Need 2 set of all documents with attached Business Checklist Form.
________________________________________

TOURIST Visa Requirements
-----------------------------------------
• Original Valid Passport with old passport if any with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel. Please note that if applicant married, then the spouse names should be must
• 1 copy of Online Forms with Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) uploaded to be done online . After filling of the online form, these needs to be printed and a copy of these need to be sent along with the visa application as well. (Spouse details also need to be mentioned in case of married applicants)
• Mobile Number of PAX must.
• 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (White background WITH 5.5X5.5 CM SIZE).
• Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Israel. (Mobile number of the signing authority needs to be mentioned)
• Travel Itinerary (ticket) showing travel dates after 10 working days.
• HOTEL CONFIRMATION
• Travel Insurance.covering entire stay
• Day to Day itinerary .
• Aadhar card copy or voter ID card
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC).
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-Cover letter on company`s letter head , company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• 4 Months Salary Slips
• Updated original personal Bank Statement for last 6 months.
• Authority Letter on Letter Head
• Need 2 set of all documents with attached Tourist Checklist Form.
________________________________________
NOTE
If Applicant has an entry and exit stamp of US, Canada, Australia or Schengen Country, with visas, then Bank Statement, Flight Ticket and Hotel accommodation is NOT mandatory.
1. If minor (below 18 years) going to Israel, then both the parents need to come in person to apply the case.
2. If applicant is married and spouse name is not endorsed in passport for all visa categories (1) Original marriage certificate duly Apostiled by MEA (2) spouse original valid passport the above requirement shall still be required even if the spouse is not travelling along with the applicant.

________________________________________
Fees
Normal Processing - Rs. 1100/-.
EXPRESS Processing - Rs. 4950-.
VFS Charges Rs.1080/-.
________________________________________
Processing Time
Normal Processing - 7 working days.
EXPRESS Processing - 2 working days
________________________________________
Special Instructions
o Visa on separate sheet not issued
o In case the embassy requires approval, after recieving the approval pax to submit his/her PCC and medical.
o Medicals are to be done from:


Address
3, Aurangzeb Road, New Delhi.
Tel : 23013214, 23013238, 30414500
Fax : 30414555
Email : info@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: