Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Ireland

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Ireland Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Ireland visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Ireland visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

Riviera is doing Ireland Tourist Visa and Ireland Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Ireland visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in 

 

-----------------------------------------------------

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
----------------------------------------------------
• Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 1form online http://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx.
• 4 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Passport Size, white background with 70 to 80% face coverage).
• Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Ireland.
• Travel Itinerary (ticket) showing entry and Exit date having departure date after 10 working days.
• Fax Invitation along with the docs
• 3 months bank statement.
• 3 years IT papers.
• Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.


----------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
----------------------------------------------
• Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 1form online http://www.visas.inis.gov.ie/avats/OnlineHome.aspx.
• 4 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Passport Size, white background with 70 to 80% face coverage).
• Covering letter addressed to Embassy Of Ireland.
• Travel Itinerary (Ticket) showing entry and exit date having departure date after 10 working days.
• 3 months bank statement.
• 3 years IT papers.
• Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
________________________________________
NOTE
BIOMETRIC ENROLMENT AND PERSONAL SUBMISSION MANDATORY FOR ALL VISA APPLICATIONS
Full passport photocopy need to be submitted along with the case
2 sets of all documents required
Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Health Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Health Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Rs. 4100/- for Single entry
Rs. 6800/-for Multiple entry
By draft in favour of EMBASSY OF IRELAND New Delhi with documents
Vfs Charges Rs 1700/-
________________________________________
Processing Time
10 to 15 Working days as cases are submitted through VFS


Address
C-17, Malch Marg, New Delhi.
Tel: 011 49403200, 022 67866033
Fax: 011 40591898, 26873335
Email : newdelhivisaoffice@dfa.ie, newdelhiembassy@dfa.ie
website : irelandinindia.com

 

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: