Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Greece

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Greece Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Greece visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Greece visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

Riviera is doing Greece Tourist Visa and Greece Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Greece visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in


 

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
-----------------------------------------

• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• OLD passports All Old passports are mandatory to be submitted along with the latest passport
• 1 visa application Form filled online at http://in-gr.gvcworld.eu . This form needs to be printed and signed by the applicant at the appropriate places.
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Covering Letter (addressed to Embassy Of Greece) on company letter head), with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause
• Invitation letter from Greece Company.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) (Except for GTA Hotel Bookings).
• PAN Card copy (MUST).
• Original updated Personal bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank with account holder name and address.
• Personal Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• For Professionals (Doctors, Advocate, Software Eng, Consultants Etc.) Copy of Educational Certificate/Technical Certificates.
• Authority letter
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)


-------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
-------------------------------------------

• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
• OLD passports All Old passports are mandatory to be submitted along with the latest passport
• 1 visa application Form filled online at http://in-gr.gvcworld.eu . This form needs to be printed and signed by the applicant at the appropriate places.
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Personal Covering letter (addressed to Embassy Of Greece), with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR), covering all the sectors
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id) (Except for GTA Hotel Bookings).
• PAN Card copy (MUST).
• Original updated Personal bank statement for last 6 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank with account holder name and address.
• Personal Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companies letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• Authority letter
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTE:
1.)Blank Passport holder or passport without Schengen travelled TWICE, will have to come for personal interview on the dates provided by embassy after submission of their visa applications
2.) Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa.
3.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview
4.)It is mandatory to submit the supporting documents individually for all family members travelling together . For example, if a family of 4 people is applying for visa, then the supporting documents need to be submitted for all 4 family members (i.e. supporting documents of the Husband (main applicant) needs to be photocopied to make a total of 4 sets for 4 people). Hence, before sending us the visa applications please make photocopies of all supporting documents (of the main applicant) for all family members along with their visa applications.
5.)Please note that the photocopies of all pages of the current passport is also mandatory
6.)In case you fail to send us the photocopies of the documents (as explained above), RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS will be doing it at our end. However, in such case, all photocopy work will be chargeable and there may be one day delay in submission due to this extra photocopy work that we may require to do for your visa application.
------------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.
Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING AND COLLECTING THEIR CASES.
------------------------------------------
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Collection
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.
Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)AND have also travelled on that visa
o NOTE - If the applicant has a Schengen visa issued with Biometrics, BUT has NOT travelled to Schengen Country on that visa, He/She will be REQUIRED TO APPEAR FOR BIOMETRICS again personally.
________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Rs. 4920/- for Adult
Rs. 2840/- for child

GVCW charges Rs. 1640/-
________________________________________
Processing Time:-Visa taking 5 to 7 working days.


Address
EP-32 Chanakya Puri, Dr S Radhakrishnan Marg, New Delhi - 110 021.
Tel :26880700
Fax : 26888010
Email : gremb.del@mfa.gr;grcon.del@mfa.gr
VFS WEB : vfs-gr-in.com

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: