Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

Germany

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for Germany Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for Germany visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for Germany visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

Riviera is doing Germany Tourist Visa and Germany Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for Germany visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in

 

----------------------------------------------

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
--------------------------------------

• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
• Photocopy of first and last page of the passport.
• 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the bar code receipt, after feeding in all the details in website https://videx.diplo.de/videx.(ALL VISA APPLICATIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED STRICTLY ON APPOINTMENT BASIS ONLY)
• Power of Attorney Form (Annexure A) This is Authority Letter from PAX authorizing Mr Pavan / Jagdish /Vasudevan of RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS to submit the documents on his behalf-(only valid if biometric is already done for previous Schengen visa) .
• Declaration Form(Annexure C).
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Invitation letter from the business partner in Germany in English or German. For consultancy services: please provide a confirmation letter from the German client.
• Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Germanyon the letter head of the company.
o Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Personal Cover letter to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Germany mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Personal Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Certificate of Incorporation of Indian Company.
• Personal Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Company Income Tax Return for Last 3 years. (NOT required in case of Multinational Company).
• Bank statement of the Company - last 3 months.
• Bank statement of the applicant - last 3 months.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companys letter head ,companys Original 3 months bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

------------------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
------------------------------------------------------
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
• Photocopy of first and last page of the passport.
• 1 Form (Electronically generated along with the bar code receipt, after feeding in all the details in website https://videx.diplo.de/videx.(ALL VISA APPLICATIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED STRICTLY ON APPOINTMENT BASIS ONLY)
• Power of Attorney Form (Annexure A) This is Authority Letter from Pax authorising Mr Pavan / Jagdish /Vasudevan of RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS - -(only required if biometric is already done for previous Schengen visa) to submit the documents on his behalf.
• Declaration Form (Annexure C). 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (3.5mm x 4.5mm).
• Personal Cover letter to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Germany with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Personal Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) , covering all the sectors
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• Personal IT papers latest 3 years.
• Bank statement of the applicant - last 6 months.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on companys letter head ,companys Original 3 months bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• If Pax going to meet relative there the relative to send original sponsorship letter from there known as Deaccuiel obtained from town hall in Germany.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
NOTE

1.Please note if we do on-lining on behalf of applicant, ONLINING CHARGES SHALL BE APPLICABLE, but the Online Form shall be emailed to the agent for getting it signed by applicant which in turn is to be dispatched back to us by courier this will consume 1-2 working days.
2.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview
3. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page hence; all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa
-----------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months.
Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.
-----------------------------------------
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)


Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS.
________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Rs 5000/-(Adult).
Rs 2900/-(Child).
VFS Charges (with biometric) Rs 2160/-
VFS Charges (without biometric) Rs 1990/- (payable in cash)
________________________________________
Processing Time:-07-10 working Days.
________________________________________
Special Instructions
Pax not been to schengen atleast two times in last two years, to come personally for the interview
Applicants coming for the interview are required to carry the original documents which were submitted in the embassy at the time of submission and also a set of zerox copy of the same.Any other document /personal belongings/ mobile phones will not at all be allowed to be carried inside the premises of the embassy

 


Address

6/50-G, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 011-44199143, 44199199
Fax : 26873117, 26877623
Email : info.germanin@vfshelpline.com, info@new-delhi.diplo.de ,info.german@vfshelpline.com
www.vfs-germany.co.in,www.new-delhi.diplo.de

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: