Select Country Name for Visa Details


Visa Information

image

France

Looking for Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

Looking for France Visa Agent in Ahmedabad Gujarat ?

We at Riviera Tours And Travel Providing visa service at Ahmedabad,Gujarat for France visa
You can rely on us for best service of visa application for France visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat

Riviera is doing France Tourist Visa and France Business Visa in Ahmedabad Gujarat
Contact Riviera Tours And Travel for France visa or email us at booking@rivieratours.in

---------------------------------------------------

BUSINESS Visa Requirements
-----------------------------------------

• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable.
• 1 Visa Form to be filled ONLINE at https://france-visas.gouv.fr/ (Manual Forms NOT accepted at all). This form needs to be printed and signed by the applicant at the appropriate places.
• Undertaking form.
• Applicant mobile number and Email id.
• Declaration Form (Signed by Applicant) available in visa forms section of our website.
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Photocopy of valid USA, UK and Previous Schengen Visa
• Covering letter (addressed to Embassy of France) on Business Letterhead with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause.
• Personal Cover letter to The Visa Officer, Embassy of France Letterhead with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .
o Personal Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Invitation from French company
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• 3 months updated Personal bank statement.
• Personal Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company`s letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• For applicants going on training purposes, the invitee organization must get a clearance from the DDTEFP department of the French ministry in France and photocopy of the DDTEFP must be attached with the covering letter from the invitee.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from Pax authorizing Mr Pavan / Jagdish /Vasudevan of RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)

-----------------------------------------------
TOURIST Visa Requirements
--------------------------------------------
• Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20-year validity are NOT acceptable
• 1 Visa Form to be filled ONLINE at https://france-visas.gouv.fr/ (Manual Forms NOT accepted at all). This form needs to be printed and signed by the applicant at the appropriate places.
• Undertaking form.
• Declaration Form (Signed by Applicant) available in visa forms section of our website.
• Applicant mobile number and Email id.
• 2 Recent Coloured Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) should be: -
o 35mm x 45mm in dimension
o On matte finish paper
o With White background
o With 80% face coverage, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background
o not previously used in a visa
• Photocopy of valid USA, UK and Previous Schengen Visa
• Personal Cover letter to The Visa Officer, Embassy of France with mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
o Personal Covering Letters should have an instruction to dispatch the passports to the below mentioned address after visa approval.
• Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
• Tour itinerary /Day to day Itinerary
• Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) covering all the sectors
• Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
• 3 months updated Personal bank statement.
• Personal Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
• Occupation proof
o In case of Employee -Proof of employment(employment certificate/NOC)and Pay slip of last 3 months.
o In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-,Cover letter on company`s letter head ,company`s Original 3 month`s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
o For student- leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
o If the applicant is sponsored - proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
o If the applicant is retired- Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
• If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are required.
• If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide aNOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from Pax authorizing Mr Pavan / Jagdish /Vasudevan of RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS to submit and collect the documents on his behalf.
• BIOMETRIC MANDATORY for all Applicants w.e.f. 02-Nov-2015. (Please see instructions below)
________________________________________
Note

NOTE:
1.The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview.
2. All Schengen Embassies have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa
3. Photo Appearance : The photograph must be a full-face front view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly.
The face should cover about 70-80 percent of the photo area.
The photograph MUST be in color and have only a white background. Photos with dark busy or patterned backgrounds will not be accepted
In general the applicants head including both face and hair should be shown from the crown of the head to the tip of the chin on top and bottom and from hairline side-to-side. It is preferable that ears be exposed.
Sunglasses or other wear which detracts from the face are not acceptable unless required for medical reasons an eye patch, for example.
A photograph depicting a person wearing a traditional facemask or veil that does not permit adequate identification is not acceptable.

----------------------------------------
IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIOMETRIC:
From 2nd November 2015, Biometric is mandatory which will be valid for 59 months
----------------------------------------

Personal appearance for visa application submission is mandatory for every traveler after 2nd November.
Applicants who have undertaken the biometric after 2nd November, are NOT required to go for biometric again for next 59 months and RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR CASES.

RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS provides very premium services for Schengen as listed below:-
o Appointment Taking
o Documentation Assistance and Scrutiny
o Visa Fee Preparation
o Meet and Assist For Biometric
o Submission
o Dispatch of Passports

Kindly note that in case of any shortcoming in visa form or documents, the applicants would be asked to take a fresh appointment and visit again. Hence, WE STRONGLY RECOMMEND TAKING EXPERT SERVICE OF RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS TO AVOID ANY SUCH HASSLE OR RE-VISIT FOR VISA SUBMISSION.
Please do send us your passports and documents at least 2 days in advance so that we may check documents, take the appointment and prepare the documentation for visa submission.

Following travelers are exempted from Biometric
o Children under 12 years of age
o Persons for whom the collection of fingerprints is physically impossible
o Sovereigns and other senior members of a royal family, Heads of State and members of the national Governments (with their official delegations and spouses) if they travel for official purposes.
o Applicant who have VIS printed on their last Schengen visa (provided the last Schengen visa is issued within 59 months)


Biometric will be valid for a period of 59 months, hence, the travelers who have undergone biometric for Schengen country after 2nd November 2015, will NOT NEED to undergo biometric for their next Schengen travel in next 59 months.
RIVIERA TOURS AND TRAVELS SHALL BE SUBMITTING THEIR VISAS WITHOUT PERSONAL APPEARANCE OF THE APPLICANTS
Airport Transit Visa (ATV) is NOT required to transit through the international zone of French Airports. However, regular short-stay visa is needed to leave French airports and visit France.
________________________________________
Medical Requirement
Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
________________________________________
Fees
Short stay/Transit Rs. 4839/- (Adult).
Short stay/Transit Rs.2760/- (Child).
VFS charges of Rs.2210/- (payable in cash)
________________________________________
General Requirement
Photo Appearance:
The photograph must be a full-face front view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly
The face should cover about 70-80 percent of the photo area
The photograph MUST be in color and have only a white or light background. Photos with dark busy or patterned backgrounds will not be accepted
In general the applicants head including both face and hair should be shown from the crown of the head to the tip of the chin on top and bottom and from hairline side-to-side. It is preferable that ears be exposed
Sunglasses or other wear which detracts from the face are not acceptable unless required for medical reasons an eye patch, for example.
A photograph depicting a person wearing a traditional facemask or veil that does not permit adequate identification is not acceptable
________________________________________
Processing Time:-15 Working Days.
________________________________________
Submission Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Collection Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Visa Section Working Days:-Monday to Friday.
________________________________________
Special Instructions:-Appointment for visa submission to be taken through VFS web site.

Address
2/50-E, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 43196100
Fax : 43196119
Email : webmaster@ambafrance-in.org
www.vfs-france.co.in

Download Visa Documents or Received in your email

Enter your email to get all visa forms in your email.

Travellers Riviews

Contact Us

Riviera Tours & Travel

8-9 Agrawal Complex,
Municipal Market, C. G. Road, Ahmadabad-380 009, Gujarat, India.

+91 79 4007 4001 (Many Lines)

+91 79 2646 4006, 2646 1350 (BSNL)

booking@rivieratours.in

Join us on:

Follow us on: